other
WS - D - Recreation Center Expenses vs Revenues
Page 1 of 1
Text from the PDF text layer; check the PDF for anything that matters.Revenues Expenses Yearly
Insurance N/A
Memberships Annual Members Average Cost Total Lease N/A
400 $450 $180,000 Part Time Help* $125,000
500 $450 $225,000 $225,000 Full Time 1 * $80,000
600 $450 $270,000 Full Time 2* $70,000
800 $450 $360,000 Utilities (g/e) $50,000
Janitorial $20,000
Leagues $40,000 Contract Pay $10,000
Camps $20,000 Communications $6,000
Rentals $20,000 Software $5,000
Sports Equipment $10,000
Concessions $15,000 Jersey's Leagues $10,000
Marketing $5,000
Sponsorships $40,000 Grounds $3,000
Maintenance $5,000
Total Revenue $360,000 500 memberships Janitorial Supplies $5,000
Monthly $30,000 Education/Training $2,000
Uniforms, staff $2,000
Total Expenses $462,500 Office Equipment $3,000
Monthly $38,542 Safety Supplies $2,500
Lease Cardio Equipment $30,000
Net ($102,500) Sales Tax $9,000
Monthly ($8,542) Concessions Supplies $5,000
Misc. $5,000
*Includes benefits
Total Expenses $462,500
*As of November 2024, Mt. Vernon had 835 memberships at an average of $450 per, for a total facility income of $478,000
*As of October 2023, Northwood has 400 memberships at $400 per, for a total revenue of $160,000
*As of October 2023, Wiliamsburg has 600 memberships at an average of $400 per, for a total revenue of $240,000
Sources
- sharepoint (WS - D - Recreation Center Expenses vs Revenues.pdf) — where it was found ↗ first seen Oct 12, 2026
Data last updated October 15, 2026. Built from the archive's documents; see how the data is built.